| Acquisition (one-time, not monthly/yearly) | |
| Purchase price | $520,000 |
| Down payment (20.0%) | $104,000 |
| Loan amount | $416,000 |
| Closing costs (5.0%) | $26,000 |
| Total cash to close | $130,000 |
| Income | |
| Rent (comp-derived) | $2,600$31,200 |
| Vacancy loss (8.0%) | |
| Effective gross income | $2,392$28,704 |
| Operating expenses | |
| Property tax (placeholder 1.9% of price) | $823$9,880 |
| Insurance (est. scaled by flood & wind risk) | $555$6,656 |
| HOA dues | $558$6,696 |
| Management (0.0% of EGI) | $0$0 |
| Maintenance (5.0% of GSR) | $130$1,560 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,066$24,792 |
| Net operating income (NOI) | |
| Debt service & reserves | |
| Debt service (6.66%, avg 30yr rate as of 2026-08-27, 30yr amortizing) | |
| CapEx reserve (5.0% of GSR) | $130$1,560 |
| Mortgage insurance (PMI) (0.0% of loan, not required — down payment ≥ 20%) | $0$0 |
| Cash flow |
Same ZIP. Real active rental listings, used to derive the rent estimate above.
| Address | Type | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Asking rent | Listed | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $2,400 | 2026-08-13 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $2,550 | 2026-08-07 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $2,600 | 2026-07-25 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 2 | 1,262 | $2,700 | 2026-07-24 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | $2,500 | 2026-07-14 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $2,600 | 2026-07-04 | — | |
| apartment | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | $2,450 | 2026-06-19 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 2 | 1,337 | $3,000 | 2026-06-17 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $2,645 | 2026-06-09 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,561 | $3,250 | 2026-05-19 | — | |
| apartment | 3 | 2 | 1,580 | $3,150 | 2026-08-25 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $2,500 | 2026-04-23 | — | |
| condos | 3 | 2 | 1,262 | $2,500 | 2026-08-28 | — |
Same ZIP & bedroom count. Closed sales from Realtor.com over the last 12 months, matched to this property's type — real transaction prices, not asking prices. Falls back to Miami-Dade County public records (property appraiser tax roll) when Realtor.com has no sales on file for the area.
| Address | Type | Beds | Baths | Living sqft | Sale price | Sale date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6315 SW 138th Ct Unit 6315-4 | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,165 | $340,000 | 2026-08-07 |
| 13045 SW 68th St Apt 111 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | $330,000 | 2026-08-07 |
| 13522 SW 62nd St Unit H-W | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,167 | $508,000 | 2026-07-30 |
| 6235 SW 135th Ave | condo_townhome_rowhome_coop | 3 | 2 | 1,167 | $515,000 | 2026-07-16 |
| 5900 SW 127th Ave Apt 3311 | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,580 | $320,000 | 2026-07-14 |
| 8650 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 213 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $275,000 | 2026-07-10 |
| 8400 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 107 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $235,000 | 2026-07-06 |
| 13700 SW 62nd St Apt 222 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,262 | $310,000 | 2026-06-30 |
| 14175 SW 87th St Unit C211 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | $165,000 | 2026-06-23 |
| 6255 Kendale Lakes Cir Unit 128 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,090 | $315,000 | 2026-06-22 |
| 8400 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 118 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $237,000 | 2026-06-16 |
| 8540 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 112 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $285,000 | 2026-06-15 |
| 8650 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 314 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $255,000 | 2026-06-11 |
| 13700 SW 62nd St Apt 244 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,262 | $305,000 | 2026-06-11 |
| 6300 SW 138th Ct Apt 205 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | $335,000 | 2026-05-05 |
| 13521 SW 62nd Ln Unit B | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | $480,000 | 2026-04-30 |
| 5912 SW 137th Ave Unit 2 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,439 | $400,000 | 2026-04-01 |
| 14180 SW 84th St Apt 205G | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,166 | $240,000 | 2026-03-31 |
| 12736 SW 68th Ln | condo_townhome_rowhome_coop | 3 | 2 | 1,183 | $495,000 | 2026-03-27 |
| 5700 SW 127th Ave Apt 1304 | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,580 | $315,000 | 2026-03-11 |
| 13867 SW 62nd Ter | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,308 | $485,000 | 2026-03-11 |
| 8309 SW 142nd Ave Apt G112 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | $320,000 | 2026-03-09 |
| 6205 Kendale Lakes Cir Unit 279 | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,220 | $295,000 | 2026-02-18 |
| 13932 Kendale Lakes Dr | condo_townhome_rowhome_coop | 3 | 2 | 1,109 | $449,000 | 2026-02-17 |
| 8600 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 107 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $205,000 | 2026-02-10 |
| 8400 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 202 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $230,000 | 2026-02-03 |
| 8500 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 123 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $210,000 | 2026-01-13 |
| 6651 SW 137th Ct Unit 3B | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | $330,000 | 2026-01-09 |
| 8540 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 212 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $280,000 | 2026-01-06 |
| 13700 SW 62nd St Apt 205 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,262 | $212,500 | 2025-12-26 |
| 8420 SW 133rd Ave Rd Unit 219-2 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $220,000 | 2025-12-17 |
| 8321 SW 124th Ave Apt 104 | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,743 | $550,000 | 2025-12-17 |
| 13953 Kendale Lakes Cir Unit 605B | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,848 | $320,000 | 2025-12-10 |
| 13953 Kendale Lakes County Rd Unit 305B | condos | 3 | 3 | 1,848 | $420,000 | 2025-12-10 |
| 8700 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 218 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $220,000 | 2025-11-17 |
| 8420 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 212 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $258,000 | 2025-10-27 |
| 8650 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 323 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $271,500 | 2025-10-24 |
| 8420 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 419 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $220,000 | 2025-10-22 |
| 14249 Kendale Lakes Cir Unit 14249 | condo_townhome_rowhome_coop | 3 | 3 | 1,934 | $480,000 | 2025-10-03 |
| 8420 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 112 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $220,000 | 2025-09-30 |
Same ZIP. Other properties currently for sale nearby — asking prices, not closed sale prices. Not a price comp; see Sold comps for actual transaction history.
| Address | Type | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Asking price | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14020 SW 83rd St | single_family | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | $815,000 | — |
| 6466 SW 130th Pl Apt 902 | townhomes | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | $367,000 | — |
| 13863 SW 62nd Ter | townhomes | 3 | 3 | 1,308 | $449,000 | — |
| 6834 SW 127th Pl | townhomes | 3 | 3 | 1,472 | $559,999 | — |
| 13517 SW 59th Ln | townhomes | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | $469,000 | — |
| 8520 SW 133rd Ave Rd Apt 406 | condos | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | $295,500 | — |
| 11969 SW 81st St | townhomes | 3 | 2 | 1,746 | $595,000 | — |
| 7241 SW 137th Ct | single_family | 3 | 2 | 1,776 | $720,000 | — |
| Year | Property value | NOI | Cash flow | Loan balance | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $535,600 | $3,912 | -$29,728 | $411,490 | $124,110 |
| 2 | $551,668 | $4,153 | -$29,526 | $406,670 | $144,998 |
| 3 | $568,218 | $4,405 | -$29,314 | $401,518 | $166,700 |
| 4 | $585,265 | $4,667 | -$29,093 | $396,014 | $189,251 |
| 5 | $602,823 | $4,941 | -$28,861 | $390,131 | $212,692 |
| 6 | $620,907 | $5,226 | -$28,619 | $383,844 | $237,063 |
| 7 | $639,534 | $5,523 | -$28,366 | $377,125 | $262,409 |
| 8 | $658,720 | $5,832 | -$28,102 | $369,945 | $288,775 |
| 9 | $678,482 | $6,155 | -$27,826 | $362,272 | $316,210 |
| 10 | $698,837 | $6,490 | -$27,538 | $354,072 | $344,764 |